+1(510) 504-3992 cara.cavanaugh@compass.com
  • Home
  • My Listings
    1. Sold Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Property Portfolio
  • Communities
    1. Alameda
    2. Oakland
    3. Berkeley
  • Sell My Home
  • Real Estate Professionals
  • Services
  • Resources
    1. Affordability Calculator
    2. Mortgage Calculator
    3. Market Snapshot
  • About
    1. My Story
    2. My Resume
    3. Client Survey
    4. Testimonials
    5. Contact Me
    6. Meet the Team
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Property Type
      Any
    • List
    • Mixed
    • Map
    Map
    68 Sold Properties

    68 Sold Properties

    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    226 2Nd St #G2, Oakland, CA 94607

    $400,000

    $409,000

    2.2%
    1 Bed1 Bath897 SqFt

    226 2Nd St #G2, Oakland, CA 94607

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    840 Oak St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $998,000

    $998,000

    1,865 SqFt

    840 Oak St, Alameda, CA 94501

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    2101 Shoreline Dr #233, Alameda, CA 94501

    $641,500

    $645,000

    0.5%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,060 SqFt

    2101 Shoreline Dr #233, Alameda, CA 94501

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    420 Camden Rd, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,515,000

    $1,349,000

    12.3%
    5 Beds3 Baths2,019 SqFt

    420 Camden Rd, Alameda, CA 94501

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    517 Taylor Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
    3D

    $1,338,000

    $1,098,000

    21.9%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,615 SqFt

    517 Taylor Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    318 Preakness Court, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $749,000

    $749,000

    3 Beds3 Baths1,360 SqFt

    318 Preakness Court, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    Listed by Maria Nichols of Reveal Real Estate

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    2180 Nelda Way, Alamo, CA 94507

    $4,250,000

    $3,998,000

    6.3%
    5 Beds5 Baths5,374 SqFt

    2180 Nelda Way, Alamo, CA 94507

    Listed by Monique Martin of Better Homes Realty

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    1436 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94702

    $925,000

    $998,000

    7.3%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,179 SqFt

    1436 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94702

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    1415 4th St., Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,250,000

    $1,198,000

    4.3%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,157 SqFt

    1415 4th St., Alameda, CA 94501

    Listed by Colin Blake of BHHS Drysdale Properties

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    6815 Eureka Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $1,200,000

    $899,000

    33.5%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,479 SqFt

    6815 Eureka Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    503 Centre Ct, Alameda, CA 94502

    $775,000

    $698,000

    11.0%
    2 Beds1 Bath1,042 SqFt

    503 Centre Ct, Alameda, CA 94502

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    1434 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94702

    $840,000

    $798,000

    5.3%
    2 Beds1 Bath1,033 SqFt

    1434 Berkeley Way, Berkeley, CA 94702

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    1106 Ironwood Rd, Alameda, CA 94502

    $1,000,000

    $798,000

    25.3%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,206 SqFt

    1106 Ironwood Rd, Alameda, CA 94502

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    2330 Wayne St, Martinez, CA 94553

    $949,000

    $949,000

    4 Beds3 Baths2,610 SqFt

    2330 Wayne St, Martinez, CA 94553

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    920 Everett St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $845,000

    $749,000

    12.8%
    2 Beds1 Bath802 SqFt

    920 Everett St, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    Listed by Elise Krueger of The Agency

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    39 Merriewood Cir, Oakland, CA 94611

    $1,210,000

    $1,095,000

    10.5%
    3 Beds3 Baths1,583 SqFt

    39 Merriewood Cir, Oakland, CA 94611

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    4048 Nottingham Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591

    $799,000

    $799,000

    4 Beds4 Baths2,652 SqFt

    4048 Nottingham Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    1906 High St, Alameda, CA 94501

    $1,025,000

    $895,000

    14.5%
    2 Beds1 Bath1,115 SqFt

    1906 High St, Alameda, CA 94501

    Listed by Valerie Hirbod of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    900 Bush St #614, San Francisco, CA 94109

    $530,000

    $399,000

    32.8%
    2 Beds2 Baths802 SqFt

    900 Bush St #614, San Francisco, CA 94109

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    2859 Saint Andrews RD, Fairfield, CA 94534

    $869,000

    $869,000

    5 Beds3 Baths2,936 SqFt

    2859 Saint Andrews RD, Fairfield, CA 94534

    Listed by Nadia F Dumas of Dumas Real Estate, Inc

    Bay Area Real Estate Info Services (BAREIS)
    3420 Yosemite Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    $750,000

    $539,000

    39.1%
    1 Bed1 Bath437 SqFt

    3420 Yosemite Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    3240 Southern Hills Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534

    $879,000

    $879,000

    5 Beds3 Baths3,049 SqFt

    3240 Southern Hills Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    339 Broadway #207, Alameda, CA 94501

    $550,000

    $495,000

    11.1%
    2 Beds1 Bath903 SqFt

    339 Broadway #207, Alameda, CA 94501

    Listed by Cara R. Cavanaugh of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    2101 SHORELINE DR #233, Alameda, CA 94501

    $725,000

    $740,000

    2.0%
    2 Beds2 Baths1,060 SqFt

    2101 SHORELINE DR #233, Alameda, CA 94501

    Listed by Ana Vasquez of Compass

    Bay East Association of Realtors
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3

    SITE MAP

        Home
        My Listings
        1. Sold Listings
        2. Featured Listings
        3. Property Portfolio
        Communities
        1. Alameda
        2. Oakland
        3. Berkeley
        Sell My Home
        Services
        Resources
        1. Affordability Calculator
        2. Mortgage Calculator
        3. Market Snapshot
        About
        1. My Story
        2. My Resume
        3. Client Survey
        4. Testimonials
        5. Contact Me
        6. Meet the Team
    Compass_Logo_H_BMLS realtor logoProud Partner of FGP

    Compass

    Cara R. Cavanaugh Lic# 02053422

    +1(510) 504-3992 cara.cavanaugh@compass.com

    1410 Park Avenue, Alameda, CA, 94501

    Get My App

    Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.